Menu
Log in






Dominic's Take Down Crew - Saturday, November 4, 2023

Annual winterizing of our facilities completed by this hardy group of volunteers

Sunday Singles - October 15, 2023
Photo courtesy Rosemary Goodwin


Singles Tournament Champions and Finalists - September 16, 2023

Photos courtesy Terry Francis - Tap/click on any thumbnail image to scroll through the gallery

Photos 1-3: Men's A: Mohsin Kamran (C) Gerry McIlhone (F) | Men's B: Harry Schlange (F) Sean Hilliker (C) | Ladies: Fran Doran (C) Ann Davies (F)

Photos 4-6: Men's A Consolation: Mike Symanski (C), Victor Zilinskas (F) | Men's B Consolation: Bill Devolin (C) Alec Papidimitriou (F) | Ladies Consolation: Natalie Early (C), Karen Rhind (F)

More photos and event coverage in The Lake Report and The NOTL Local.

Club Championships

Photos courtesy Tady Saczkowski - Click on any thumbnail to scroll through the gallery

Ladies Champs: Cathy Reid & Margaret Hobbs Mancuso | Finalists: Coral MacKenzie & Nicole Marsh Burke | Consolation: Fran Doran & Deb Robert | Finalists: Shannon Brander & Charlene Juras

Men's A Champs: John Pilling & Scott Lewis | Finalists: Rob Lipovsky & Brad Butler | Men's B Champs: Rob Lamond & Doug Campbell | Finalists: David Rodgers & Flory Massy

Men's A Consolation: Jim Reid & Manny Umoquit | Finalists: Gerry McIlhone & Peter Rider | Men's B Consolation: Mac MacSween & Terry Ratovsky | Finalists: Ted Scott & Glen Barr

More photos and event coverage in The Lake Report and The NOTL Local.

Davis Cup Tour - August 3, 2023: Gallery 1

Photos courtesy Sonja Schindeler - Click on any thumbnail to scroll through the gallery

Davis Cup Tour - August 3, 2023: Gallery 2

Photos courtesy Tady Saczkowski - Click on any thumbnail to scroll through the gallery


Mixed Doubles Tournament

July 21-22, 2023

Division Champions and Finalists

A Division Champs: Manny Umoquit & Nicole Marsh-Burke (1st photo)

Finalists: Ken McGillivray & Fran Doran

B Division Champs: Dennis McCarthy & Janice Schachtschneider (2nd photo)

Finalists: Jim Thackray & Karen Rhind

A Division Consolation Champs: John Ramsbottom & Michelle Marsh

Finalists: Pete Rider & Coral MacKenzie

B Division Consolation Champs: Dave Johnson & Karen Vine

Finalists: George Schachtschneider & Lu-Anne Sebesta

Wimbledon at Memorial - July 6, 2023

Photo courtesy Sonja Schindeler

Dominic's Saturday Morning Group - June 3, 2023

Photo courtesy Tady Saczkowski

Spring Social - May 28, 2023

Photos courtesy Sonja Schindeler - Click or tap any photo to scroll through full size images

Spring Social - May 28, 2023

Photos courtesy Sonja Schindeler - Click or tap any photo to scroll through full size images

First Day of the New Season - April 1, 2023

Photo courtesy Rosemary Goodwin


Not a cloud in the sky, only a few puddles to clear. First balls struck by the intrepid foursome of Patrick MacNeill, Martin Quick, Derrick Penman & Bill Devolin.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software